crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 21 – Jan 27

Jan 22 Boys Junior Varsity Swimming at Blue Valley North High School, Emporia High School, Hayden High School, Lawrence Free State High School, Lawrence High School, Salina Central High School, Salina South High School, Seaman High School, Topeka High School, Washburn Rural High School Invitational @ Capital Federal Natatorium 1:00 pm   Jan 23 Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 14 – Jan 20

Jan 15 Boys Junior Varsity Swimming at Derby High School Invitational @ Haysville-Campus High School 4:00 pm | Haysville-Campus High School Jan 15 Boys Varsity Swimming at Derby High School Invitational @ Haysville-Campus High School 4:00 pm | Haysville-Campus High School Jan 17 Boys Varsity Basketball at El Dorado High School El Dorado 3:00 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13

Jan 08 Girls Freshman Basketball at Derby High School Derby 4:00 pm | Derby High School Jan 08 Boys Varsity Swimming vs. El Dorado High School, Wichita Independent High School, Winfield High School Invitational @ Haysville-Campus High School 4:00 pm | Haysville-Campus High School Jan 08 Boys Freshman Basketball at Derby Derby 4:00 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 03 Boys Varsity Swimming at Great Bend High School Invitational @ Great Bend High School 4:00 pm | Great Bend High School Jan 03 Boys Junior Varsity Swimming at Great Bend High School Invitational @ Great Bend High School 4:00 pm | Great Bend High School Jan 04 Coed Varsity Wrestling at Derby High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 18 Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Newton High School Newton 4:00 pm | Haysville-Campus High School Dec 18 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Newton High School Newton 4:00 pm | Haysville-Campus High School Dec 18 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Newton High School Newton 5:45 pm | Haysville-Campus High School Dec 18 Girls Varsity Basketball vs.

Kansas Football Coaches Select Their All-State Team

The post-season awards continue to pile up for the Colts.  Three Colts are selected by the Kansas Football Coaches Association for their All-State team.  This unique award is voted on by only coaches. Seth Falley- 1st Team Offensive Line           Quinton Hicks- 1st Team Linebacker           Tyler

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Boys Varsity Swimming vs. Mcpherson High School Invitational @ Haysville-Campus High School 4:00 pm | Haysville-Campus High School Dec 10 Boys Junior Varsity Swimming vs. Invitational @ Haysville-Campus High School 4:00 pm | Haysville-Campus High School Dec 11 Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Hutchinson High School Hutchinson 4:00 pm | Haysville-Campus High School Dec

Campus Football Receives All-State/All-Metro Honors

4 Campus Football members were recognized by the media for All-State and All-Metro Honors.  The Wichita Eagle, Topeka Capital Journal, and the All-Metro Football Teams were announced.  Here are the young men and their awards.  More awards to come as KFBCA will be releasing their honors in the coming weeks. Seth Falley (OLINE) Wichita All-Metro

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Coed Junior Varsity Wrestling at Derby High School, Valley Center High School Valley Center, Derby 6:00 pm | Derby High School Dec 04 Boys Varsity Swimming vs. Meet @ Haysville-Campus High School 4:00 pm | Haysville-Campus High School Dec 04 Boys Junior Varsity Swimming vs. Meet @ Haysville-Campus High School 4:00 pm |